Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2019 ESC-20 Library Resource Roundup has ended
Create Your Own Event
2019 ESC-20 Library Resource Roundup
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Welcome! We look forward to seeing everyone at the 26th Annual ESC-20 Library Resource Roundup!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Authors and Performers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Maps and GooseChase Info
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Elementary
Elementary and Middle
Exhibits and Networking
Featured Speaker
High School
Middle and High School
Multiple Grade Levels
Social and Emotional Learning
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Authors and Performers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Maps and GooseChase Info
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Elementary
[
clear filter
]
Friday
, September 20
10:00am CDT
All Things Are Connected: Student Buy-in Through Storytelling
Pine Room - 2nd Flr
Sue Kuentz
Code Monkey Coding Adventure
Cypress Room - 2nd Flr
Daisy DeLaCruz
Doing What's Right Can Never Be Wrong!
Maple Room - 2nd Flr
Storybook Theatre of Texas
Mad Science Educator's Workshop
Zavala Room - 1st Flr
Andrea Cook
11:00am CDT
App-ify the Library Part I
Pine Room - 2nd Flr
Tammy Reyna • Elma Gloria • Elida Madrigal
Citywide Battle of the Bluebonnets
Maple Room - 2nd Flr
Desiree Benavides • Kimberly Jett Gonzalez • Anna Silva
Storytelling: Successful Communication
Wilson Room - 1st Flr
Donna Ingham, Tale Teller & Author • Storyteller Decee Cornish • Bernadette Nason, Storyteller and Author
2:15pm CDT
Bubbling with Bluebonnet Book Activities
Zavala Room - 1st Flr
Lori Laguna • Regina Aguilar • Desiree Benavides
Exploring Spanish and Bilingual Books with the Tejas Star Reading List
Oak Room - 2nd Flr
Priscilla Delgado • Ana Menchaca • Cynthia Molinar
Miss Anastasia's Fab Five of Read Alouds
Uvalde Room - 1st Flr
Miss Anastasia
Timezone
2019 ESC-20 Library Resource Roundup
America/Chicago
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
1st and 2nd Floor Exhibit Areas
1st Floor Open Area by Kinney Room
1st Floor Rooms
Bexar Room - 1st Flr
Cypress Room - 2nd Flr
Kinney Room - 1st Flr
La Salle Room - 1st Flr
Maple Room - 2nd Flr
Maverick Room - 1st Flr
Medina Room - 1st Flr
Mesquite Room - 2nd Flr
Oak Room - 2nd Flr
Pecan Room - 2nd Flr
Pine Room - 2nd Flr
Real Room - 1st Flr
Redbud Room - 2nd Flr
Uvalde Room - 1st Flr
Wilson Room - 1st Flr
Zavala Room - 1st Flr
Filter By Type
Elementary
Elementary and Middle
Exhibits and Networking
Featured Speaker
High School
Middle and High School
Multiple Grade Levels
Social and Emotional Learning
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Elementary) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Friday
, September 20
Venue
1st and 2nd Floor Exhibit Areas
1st Floor Open Area by Kinney Room
1st Floor Rooms
Bexar Room - 1st Flr
Cypress Room - 2nd Flr
Kinney Room - 1st Flr
La Salle Room - 1st Flr
Maple Room - 2nd Flr
Maverick Room - 1st Flr
Medina Room - 1st Flr
Mesquite Room - 2nd Flr
Oak Room - 2nd Flr
Pecan Room - 2nd Flr
Pine Room - 2nd Flr
Real Room - 1st Flr
Redbud Room - 2nd Flr
Uvalde Room - 1st Flr
Wilson Room - 1st Flr
Zavala Room - 1st Flr
Session Type
Elementary
Elementary and Middle
Exhibits and Networking
Featured Speaker
High School
Middle and High School
Multiple Grade Levels
Social and Emotional Learning
Other Filters